nog net voor

German translation: bleibt knapp vor Molkereiprodukten die größte Produktgruppe

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:nog net voor
German translation:bleibt knapp vor Molkereiprodukten die größte Produktgruppe
Entered by: GAK (X)

12:55 Sep 19, 2011
Dutch to German translations [PRO]
Business/Commerce (general)
Dutch term or phrase: nog net voor
Zuivel is ten opzichte van 2010 het hardst gestegen (44%), gevolgd door vleeswaren (40%) en eieren (36%). AGF (aardappelen, groenten en fruit) is goed voor 25,9% aandeel van de biologische omzet en blijft zuivel (24,7%) **nog net voor **als grootste productgroep.

Aus einem Bericht über den Anteil von Bioprodukten in niederländischen Supermärkten. Verstehe ich das richtig, dass Molkereiprodukte knapp als größte Produktgruppe vorne bleiben?
GAK (X)
bleibt knapp vor Molkereiprodukten die größte Produktgruppe
Explanation:
siehe Diskussionsbeitrag oben...
Selected response from:

Dörte de Kok
Grading comment
Danke!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3bleibt knapp vor Molkereiprodukten die größte Produktgruppe
Dörte de Kok
4Der Anteil X übertrifft den Anteil Y gerade noch
Kristel Kruijsen


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Der Anteil X übertrifft den Anteil Y gerade noch


Explanation:
eine mögliche Übersetzung

Kristel Kruijsen
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
bleibt knapp vor Molkereiprodukten die größte Produktgruppe


Explanation:
siehe Diskussionsbeitrag oben...

Dörte de Kok
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Danke!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kristel Kruijsen: stimmt!
2 mins

agree  Iris Réthy
5 mins

agree  Wolfgang Jörissen
6 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search