rollend materieel

German translation: Fuhrpark

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:rollend materieel
German translation:Fuhrpark
Entered by: vkrauch

16:15 Nov 1, 2011
Dutch to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / Jahresberichte
Dutch term or phrase: rollend materieel
MATERIËLE VASTE ACTIVA
De nettoboekwaarde van de totale materiële vaste activa bedraagt per einde boekjaar ... EUR, tegenover ... EUR vorig boekjaar.

Deze rubriek bestaat uit de volgende componenten:
- Installaties, machines en uitrusting
- Meubilair en rollend materieel
- Overige materiële vaste

aus einem Jahresbericht
vkrauch
Germany
Fuhrpark
Explanation:
Oder, wenn du dich näher am Text halten willst, Mobiliar und Fuhrpark.
Selected response from:

Susanne Bittner
Grading comment
danke
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Betriebs- und Geschäftsausstattung
Kieslinger (X)
3Fuhrpark
Susanne Bittner
3rollendes Material
Kristel Kruijsen


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
rollendes Material


Explanation:
Meistens für Loks usw. verwendet, mit der darauf folgenden Auflistung ist klar, warum es sich handelt.

Kristel Kruijsen
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Betriebs- und Geschäftsausstattung


Explanation:
"Meubilair en rollend materieel" ist ein feststehender Ausdruck für "Betriebs- und Geschäftsausstattung" - in oben genannten Zusammenhang aus logisch.
"Rollendes Material" kommt aus dem Transportbereich, ist aber in einem Jahresbericht nicht gebräuchlich.

Kieslinger (X)
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 8

1 day 21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Fuhrpark


Explanation:
Oder, wenn du dich näher am Text halten willst, Mobiliar und Fuhrpark.

Susanne Bittner
Works in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 104
Grading comment
danke




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search