Gedeputeerde Staten

German translation: Provinzregierung

15:57 Mar 23, 2017
Dutch to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Dutch term or phrase: Gedeputeerde Staten
Eerder deze maand hebben Gedeputeerde Staten al een voorstel tot de oprichting van het warmteparticipatiefonds van €65 miljoen aan Provinciale Staten voorgelegd, om naast de ontwikkeling van een hoofdinfrastructuur voor warmte bijvoorbeeld ook geothermie-projecten te steunen, en overtollige warmte uit de industrie nuttig te gebruiken in plaats van zomaar in de lucht te laten verdwijnen.”
My Wordblocks
Belgium
German translation:Provinzregierung
Explanation:
Ähnlich unseren Landesregierungen, aber nicht ohne Weiteres vergleichbar mit deren Befugnissen.
Selected response from:

echojuliett
Germany
Grading comment
Vielen Dank
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Provinzregierung
echojuliett
5 +1Kabinett (Provinzregierung)
UliFranzen
3 -1Deputiertenstaaten
Annemarie Weijer


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Provinzregierung


Explanation:
Ähnlich unseren Landesregierungen, aber nicht ohne Weiteres vergleichbar mit deren Befugnissen.

echojuliett
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Vielen Dank

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Erik Freitag
26 mins

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Kabinett (Provinzregierung)


Explanation:
Die Verwaltungsakte jeder Provinz werden vom Parlament der Provinz, dem Kabinett und dem Königlichen Kommissar ausgeübt.

Example sentence(s):
  • Die Verwaltungsakte jeder Provinz werden vom Parlament der Provinz, dem Kabinett und dem Königlichen Kommissar ausgeübt.

    Reference: http://www.uitmuntend.de/search.html?search=Gedeputeerde+Sta...
UliFranzen
Netherlands
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in DutchDutch

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Erik Freitag
26 mins

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
Deputiertenstaaten


Explanation:
Zie juridisch economisch lexikon van Kluwer

Annemarie Weijer
Netherlands
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Erik Freitag: Mit "Staaten" hat das nichts zu tun.
19 mins

disagree  echojuliett: Den Begriff gibt es in den deutschen politischen Strukturen nicht und kann von einem Deutschen auch nicht eingeordnet werden. In Lexika steht asuch oft Unsinn.
2 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search