Professionele lijn

German translation: Profileine

15:55 Apr 2, 2005
Dutch to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Dutch term or phrase: Professionele lijn
für:
Professionele gebruikers
E.LA
German translation:Profileine
Explanation:
wenn es hier um eine Hundeleine geht...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs 18 mins (2005-04-02 19:14:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Also keine Hundeleine

Dann neuer Vorschlag: PROFESSIONELLE PRODUKTLINIE

Aus dem Internet:
...Die professionelle Windows-Produktlinie basiert auf einem modernen Microkernel und unterstützt Multiprocessing...
Selected response from:

Marian Pyritz
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Profileine
Marian Pyritz
3Profiserie
Paul Peeraerts


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Profileine


Explanation:
wenn es hier um eine Hundeleine geht...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs 18 mins (2005-04-02 19:14:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Also keine Hundeleine

Dann neuer Vorschlag: PROFESSIONELLE PRODUKTLINIE

Aus dem Internet:
...Die professionelle Windows-Produktlinie basiert auf einem modernen Microkernel und unterstützt Multiprocessing...

Marian Pyritz
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 96

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Profiserie


Explanation:
Met "lijn" wordt dikwijls "gamma", "reeks" bedoeld. Maar zonder context blijft het gokken ....

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 hrs 53 mins (2005-04-03 06:48:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Oder Profi-Produktpalette ...

Paul Peeraerts
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 11




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search