maatstaf van heffing

German translation: Bemessungsgrundlage

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:maatstaf van heffing
German translation:Bemessungsgrundlage
Entered by: Marinus Vesseur

18:47 Apr 9, 2005
Dutch to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Dutch term or phrase: maatstaf van heffing
correcte BTW-gegevens (tarief, maatstaf van heffing,etc.). Als niet het tarief is bedoeld, wat dan? Of is dit het getal, bijv. 16% en het tarief 'hoog'. Het is uit een vlaams document.
Marinus Vesseur
Canada
Bemessungsgrundlage
Explanation:
Die Umsatzsteuer bemisst sich durch Anwendung des jeweiligen Steuersatzes (7%, 16 %) auf die Bemessungsgrundlage.

Ausführliche Info unter:
Selected response from:

Marian Pyritz
Germany
Grading comment
Bingo, das ist es, danke!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Bemessungsgrundlage
Marian Pyritz
3Steuerbescheid
------ (X)


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Steuerbescheid


Explanation:
:)

------ (X)
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Bemessungsgrundlage


Explanation:
Die Umsatzsteuer bemisst sich durch Anwendung des jeweiligen Steuersatzes (7%, 16 %) auf die Bemessungsgrundlage.

Ausführliche Info unter:



    Reference: http://www.steuerlexikon-online.de/Bemessungsgrundlage_Umsat...
Marian Pyritz
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 96
Grading comment
Bingo, das ist es, danke!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search