procuratieniveau

German translation: Zugriffsberechtigung

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:procuratieniveau
German translation:Zugriffsberechtigung
Entered by: Annemarie Weijer

08:32 Jan 19, 2018
Dutch to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Computers (general) / instructies bij computerprogramma voor gebruikers
Dutch term or phrase: procuratieniveau
wij raden u aan om in ieder geval één medewerker op de bovenste organisatorische eenheid met een onbeperkt //procuratieniveau// te laten staan.
Annemarie Weijer
Netherlands
Zugriffsberechtigung
Explanation:
Das könnte hier für den DV-Bereich passen.
Selected response from:

Artur Heinrich
Belgium
Grading comment
Danke!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Zugriffsberechtigung
Artur Heinrich
4Administrationsrechte
ahartje
3Administratorrechte
Mariusz Wstawski


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Zugriffsberechtigung


Explanation:
Das könnte hier für den DV-Bereich passen.

Artur Heinrich
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Danke!

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Administrationsrechte


Explanation:
Im Plural.

ahartje
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese

1 day 1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Administratorrechte


Explanation:
Administratorrechte

Mariusz Wstawski
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search