a.h.v.

German translation: an Hand von

08:32 Aug 12, 2005
Dutch to German translations [PRO]
Computers: Software
Dutch term or phrase: a.h.v.
Uitgevoerde jobs per leverancier ***a.h.v.*** procesfuncties

Sind hier die "Algemene Handelsvoorwaarden" gemeint oder ist das einfach die Abkürzung für "aan (de) hand van"?
Oder ist beides falsch und es heißt etwas ganz anderes?

Vielen Dank für Eure Hilfe!
ElkeKoe
German translation:an Hand von
Explanation:
mijns inziens: aan hand van (zie kontext)
Selected response from:

Hans G. Liepert
Switzerland
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2an Hand von
Hans G. Liepert
4aan de hand van, an Hand der ...
Paul Peeraerts
3aan hand van
Gisela Germann


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
an Hand von


Explanation:
mijns inziens: aan hand van (zie kontext)

Hans G. Liepert
Switzerland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 41
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Paul Peeraerts
1 min
  -> bedankt

agree  Marian Pyritz
25 mins

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
aan hand van


Explanation:
scheint mir hier wesentlich besser zu passen. (Aber das hängt natürlich mal wieder vom Kontext ab. Wie heißen denn die Sätze vorher und nachher? Kannst du daraus nicht erkennen, was es sein muss?)

Gisela Germann
Germany
Native speaker of: German

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
aan de hand van, an Hand der ...


Explanation:
-

Paul Peeraerts
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search