zetprofiel

German translation: Winkelprofil

11:49 Jul 30, 2007
Dutch to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / Bouw/verslag
Dutch term or phrase: zetprofiel
Bij de 1e tekening van (...) is bij de staalplaat oplegging een zetprofiel getekend ter afdichting van de kanaalplaten betonvloer. Dit afdichtprofiel (geluidstechnisch) is nu op tekening weggelaten.
Johannes Mueller
Germany
German translation:Winkelprofil
Explanation:
"zethhaak" wird auch als "Winkelhaken" übersetzt, deshalb meine Idee "Winkelprofil"
Selected response from:

Siegfried Armbruster
Germany
Grading comment
danke
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3Einsatzprofil/-leiste
ahartje
1Winkelprofil
Siegfried Armbruster


  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
Winkelprofil


Explanation:
"zethhaak" wird auch als "Winkelhaken" übersetzt, deshalb meine Idee "Winkelprofil"

Siegfried Armbruster
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
danke
Notes to answerer
Asker: danke


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Einsatzprofil/-leiste


Explanation:
Z.B.

ahartje
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 83




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search