Staalplaatvloer

German translation: Stahlbetonboden

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:Staalplaatvloer
German translation:Stahlbetonboden
Entered by: Johannes Mueller

11:34 Jul 31, 2007
Dutch to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / Bouw/verslag
Dutch term or phrase: Staalplaatvloer
Maatvoering staalplaatvloer aan kopzijde persen- ca. 3720 en ca. 1400 te controleren.
Johannes Mueller
Germany
Stahlbetonboden
Explanation:
betonvloer van staalplaat

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 Min. (2007-07-31 11:47:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

oder: Stahlbetondecke
Selected response from:

Marian Pyritz
Germany
Grading comment
danke
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Riffelblechbühne
asptech
3 +1Stahlbetonboden
Marian Pyritz


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Stahlbetonboden


Explanation:
betonvloer van staalplaat

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 Min. (2007-07-31 11:47:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

oder: Stahlbetondecke

Marian Pyritz
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 220
Grading comment
danke

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hans G. Liepert
31 mins

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Riffelblechbühne


Explanation:
Plattform (Industrie) mit Fussbodenbelag aus Stahlblechen (Riffelblechen, Tränenblechen o.a.).

asptech
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 40




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search