zoutloodsen

German translation: Salzhallen

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:zoutloodsen
German translation:Salzhallen
Entered by: Johannes Mueller

18:19 Sep 13, 2011
Dutch to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / Holzkonstruktionen
Dutch term or phrase: zoutloodsen
Deze houtconstructies worden veel toegepast in o.a. zwembaden, sporthallen, winkelcentra, bedrijfsgebouwen, ijsbanen, maneges, zoutloodsen, aula’s, kerken, waterzuiveringen, mestsilo’s en atria.
Johannes Mueller
Germany
Salzhallen
Explanation:
klingt zwar größer als "zoutloodsen", wird aber so verwendet;
Selected response from:

Judith Grützbauch
Netherlands
Grading comment
danke
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4Salzhallen
Judith Grützbauch
5 +1Salzhallen
Raji Lababidi (X)


  

Answers


46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Salzhallen


Explanation:
klingt zwar größer als "zoutloodsen", wird aber so verwendet;

Judith Grützbauch
Netherlands
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 163
Grading comment
danke

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Katrin Bosse: Stimmt genau.
17 mins

agree  D.K. Tannwitz
12 hrs

agree  Susanne Bittner
14 hrs

agree  Marian Pyritz
15 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Salzhallen


Explanation:
Salzhallen

Raji Lababidi (X)
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kristel Kruijsen: eens
11 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search