tegenaan

German translation: entlang

08:07 May 22, 2018
Dutch to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / Straßen-/Fahrradwegbau
Dutch term or phrase: tegenaan
Aufzählung von Straßenbaumaßnahmen in einer flämschen Gemeinde:
Volledige vernieuwing van de rijweg en voetpad **tegenaan** de gebouwen, tussen de xxxstraat en de xxxstraat.
Vor, entlang?
echojuliett
Germany
German translation:entlang
Explanation:
ginge auch
Selected response from:

Wolfgang Jörissen
Belize
Grading comment
Danke, auch die anderen Beantworter(in)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1bis an (die Gebäude) anschließend
ahartje
3 +1entlang
Wolfgang Jörissen
3direkt
freekfluweel


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
direkt


Explanation:
am Gebäude



freekfluweel
Netherlands
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 64

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
bis an (die Gebäude) anschließend


Explanation:
Wäre eine Möglichkeit.

ahartje
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 83

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hedda Lubbers: sehe ich auch so
10 mins

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
entlang


Explanation:
ginge auch

Wolfgang Jörissen
Belize
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 100
Grading comment
Danke, auch die anderen Beantworter(in)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Henk Sanderson
15 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search