bekende A merken

German translation: bekannte Markenartikel

12:18 Apr 1, 2005
Dutch to German translations [PRO]
Cooking / Culinary
Dutch term or phrase: bekende A merken
Was sind bekannte A-Marken?
E.LA
German translation:bekannte Markenartikel
Explanation:
das Gegenteil sind Kellermarken
Selected response from:

babbelfish (X)
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2bekannte Markenartikel
babbelfish (X)
4bekannte Premium-Marken
Klaus Lauble
3 +1bekannte Qualitätsmarken
Iris Réthy


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
bekannte Markenartikel


Explanation:
das Gegenteil sind Kellermarken

babbelfish (X)
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marian Pyritz: oder Herstellermarken - im Gegensatz zu Handelsmarken, siehe http://umfrage.andreaskluth.net/survey.php?sid=29
6 mins

agree  Linda Flebus
45 mins

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
bekannte Qualitätsmarken


Explanation:
*

Iris Réthy
Netherlands
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 3

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hans G. Liepert
1 min

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bekannte Premium-Marken


Explanation:
...wenn es ein bisschen mehr Marketing-Slang sein darf

Referenz: jede Menge Google-Treffer (falls das wirklich ein Kriterium ist ;-)

Klaus Lauble
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search