onderzoeksopzet

German translation: Forschungsansatz

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:onderzoeksopzet
German translation:Forschungsansatz
Entered by: Gisela Germann

21:45 Feb 1, 2006
Dutch to German translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy / Struktur eines Forschungsartikels
Dutch term or phrase: onderzoeksopzet
Vervolgens een gedetailleerde schets van de onderzoeksopzet: onderzochte populatie of onderzoeksmateriaal (bij wie/wat zijn waarnemingen verricht?), de onderzochte kenmerken en gebruikte technieken en instrumenten (methoden van gegevensverzameling: wat is waargenomen, en hoe?), de ‘timing’ van de metingen (wanneer is gemeten?), eventueel de toegepaste interventies, de gehanteerde analysemethoden (methoden van gegevensverwerking;
Gisela Germann
Germany
Forschungsansatz
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Tradesca (X)
Grading comment
Danke
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Forschungsansatz
Tradesca (X)
3Forschungsdesign
shineda


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Forschungsansatz


Explanation:


Tradesca (X)
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Danke

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Els Peleman
9 hrs

agree  Iris Réthy
11 hrs

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Forschungsdesign


Explanation:
dit komt er denk ik in ieder geval dichtbij. De opzet van het onderzoek geeft de methode en benadering aan die bij het onderzoek gebruikt worden.
http://www.lrz-muenchen.de/~wlm/ilm_f12.htm
..Im weiteren Sinn versteht man unter F(orschungsdesign) die Gesamtheit aller Entscheidungen, welche das Vorgehen der Untersuchung betreffen, also z.B. auch die Definition der Grundgesamtheit der Untersuchung, die Spezifikation der Stichprobe und des Auswahlverfahrens sowie das Verfahren der Datenerhebung..


shineda
Netherlands
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search