Kaderstelling

German translation: Eckdaten, Eckpunkte

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:Kaderstelling
German translation:Eckdaten, Eckpunkte
Entered by: Gisela Germann

18:27 Sep 23, 2006
Dutch to German translations [PRO]
Medical - Education / Pedagogy / Ausbildungsgänge
Dutch term or phrase: Kaderstelling
Kaderstelling: Toelating en vrijstellingenbeleid wordt in deze wet aangegeven

Es ist kein Rahmengesetz, das wäre kaderwet, aber was ist es dann?
Gisela Germann
Germany
Eckdaten
Explanation:
hört man jetzt auch so oft im Zusammenhang mit der Gesunheitsreform. Allerdings ist der Satz (die Satzstruktur) mir nicht ganz klar.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day23 hrs (2006-09-25 18:06:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"Eckpunkte" hab ich natürlich gemeint. Siehe zum Beispiel im Zusammenhang mit Gesetzen:
http://www.bmu.de/naturschutz_biologische_vielfalt/downloads...
http://www.bptk.de/aktuelles/stellungnahmen/117070.html
http://www.gal-fraktion.de/cms/default/dok/73/73058.fraktion...
Selected response from:

Iris Réthy
Netherlands
Grading comment
Danke
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Rahmensetzung
Erik Freitag
3Eckdaten
Iris Réthy


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Rahmensetzung


Explanation:
.

Erik Freitag
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 8

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Eckdaten


Explanation:
hört man jetzt auch so oft im Zusammenhang mit der Gesunheitsreform. Allerdings ist der Satz (die Satzstruktur) mir nicht ganz klar.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day23 hrs (2006-09-25 18:06:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"Eckpunkte" hab ich natürlich gemeint. Siehe zum Beispiel im Zusammenhang mit Gesetzen:
http://www.bmu.de/naturschutz_biologische_vielfalt/downloads...
http://www.bptk.de/aktuelles/stellungnahmen/117070.html
http://www.gal-fraktion.de/cms/default/dok/73/73058.fraktion...

Iris Réthy
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Danke




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search