breed in de opleiding

German translation: über die gesamte Breite des Studiengangs/des Fachs/der Ausbildung, während der gesamten Ausbildung

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:breed in de opleiding
German translation:über die gesamte Breite des Studiengangs/des Fachs/der Ausbildung, während der gesamten Ausbildung
Entered by: Gisela Germann

18:52 Oct 13, 2007
Dutch to German translations [PRO]
Medical - Education / Pedagogy
Dutch term or phrase: breed in de opleiding
Het opleidingsmanagement geeft aan dat men **breed in de opleiding** kwaliteitsbewust is en meer wil dan alleen een voldoende halen. Vanuit de filosofie van het continu verder willen verbeteren, zijn daarom bewust géén absolute streefnormen geformuleerd.
Gisela Germann
Germany
über die gesamte Breite des Studiengangs/des Fachs/der Ausbildung
Explanation:
(Je nachdem, ob es ein Studium oder eine Berufsausbildung betrifft.) Viele Grüße Susanne
Selected response from:

Susanne Bittner
Grading comment
Danke
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3während/in der gesamten Ausbildung
Hendrika Müller
2über die gesamte Breite des Studiengangs/des Fachs/der Ausbildung
Susanne Bittner


  

Answers


13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
über die gesamte Breite des Studiengangs/des Fachs/der Ausbildung


Explanation:
(Je nachdem, ob es ein Studium oder eine Berufsausbildung betrifft.) Viele Grüße Susanne

Susanne Bittner
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 50
Grading comment
Danke

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
während/in der gesamten Ausbildung


Explanation:
..

Hendrika Müller
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search