RT-situatie

German translation: Fördersituation

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:RT-situatie
German translation:Fördersituation
Entered by: Wolfgang Jörissen

09:23 Mar 4, 2008
Dutch to German translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Education / Pedagogy
Dutch term or phrase: RT-situatie
Es geht um Unterrichtsmaterialien für den Sprachunterricht (Wortschatz), die hier in einer "RT-situatie" ausprobiert wurden. Hat irgendjemand eine Ahnung?
Wolfgang Jörissen
Belize
remedial teaching -> Fördersituation
Explanation:
Müsste passen!
http://www.grin.com/de/preview/1363.html
Selected response from:

Schellen
Grading comment
Danke!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4remedial teaching -> Fördersituation
Schellen
3Remedial Teaching
Andreas Stuth


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Remedial Teaching


Explanation:
RT steht für Remedial Teaching. Der englische Begriff ist aber in deutschsprachigen Ländern nicht gebräuchlich. RT ist eigentlich Sonderpädagogik, Sonderunterricht. Ein Remedial Teacher ist also ein Lehrer für Sonderunterricht. In deinem Fall also irgendwas wie "im Sonderunterricht ausprobiert, eingesetzt, angewendet oder so

Andreas Stuth
Netherlands
Native speaker of: German

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
remedial teaching -> Fördersituation


Explanation:
Müsste passen!
http://www.grin.com/de/preview/1363.html

Schellen
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Danke!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Susanne Bittner: oder im Förderunterricht. Hebben we net in de Arbeitskreis Duits uit en treure over gediscussieerd.
28 mins

agree  Elke Adams: Förderunterricht, es gibt ja auch keine Sonderschulen mehr, die heißen jetzt alle "Förderschule für ..."
37 mins

agree  Marian Pyritz: oder Stütz- und Förderunterricht
1 hr

agree  Óscar Delgado Gosálvez
5 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search