heen- en weerschriftje

German translation: Mitteilungsheftchen

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:heen- en weerschriftje
German translation:Mitteilungsheftchen
Entered by: vkrauch

05:20 Aug 10, 2011
Dutch to German translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy
Dutch term or phrase: heen- en weerschriftje
Scholen gebruiken bijvoorbeeld heen- en weerschriftjes, agenda’s, kalenders en brieven om ouders te informeren.

Gibt es hierfür einen Begriff im Deutschen?
vkrauch
Germany
Mitteilungsheftchen
Explanation:
So hieß das jedenfalls früher bei uns in der Schule, da können sowohl die Eltern als auch die Lehrer was reinschreiben.
Selected response from:

juliawoltjer
Grading comment
danke
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Mitteilungsheftchen
juliawoltjer
3Meldeheft
Judith Verschuren


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Mitteilungsheftchen


Explanation:
So hieß das jedenfalls früher bei uns in der Schule, da können sowohl die Eltern als auch die Lehrer was reinschreiben.

juliawoltjer
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
danke

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  A. U.: auch Merkheft => http://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Mitteilungsheft
11 mins

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Meldeheft


Explanation:
habe ich auch gefunden in diesem Kontext

Judith Verschuren
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search