uit het hoofd

German translation: die Gedanken loslassen

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:uit het hoofd
German translation:die Gedanken loslassen
Entered by: Maria Trepp

12:47 Jul 17, 2015
Dutch to German translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Education / Pedagogy
Dutch term or phrase: uit het hoofd
"Sfeer van workshop neerzetten.
Rust, open en vertrouwenwekkend.
Uitnodigen om open te staan voor inputs.
Uit het hoofd voor sommigen, gewoon ervaren.
Leerlessen wel proberen vast te leggen voor jezelf."

Es geht um die Gestaltung eines Workshops für Führungskräfte. Leider ist der ganze Text so stichwortartig gehalten. Hat jemand eine Idee, was "uit het hoffd" in diesem Kontext heißen könnte.
Elke Fehling
die Gedanken loslassen
Explanation:
Siehe Diskussion
Selected response from:

Maria Trepp
Grading comment
Danke
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1die Gedanken loslassen
Maria Trepp
3aus dem Kopf
Cristina Bufi Poecksteiner, M.A.
3auswendig
Andreas Stuth


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
auswendig


Explanation:
Uit het hoofd heißt normalerweise auswendig (wie "etwas auswendig lernen") . In diesem Kontext vielleicht ein bisschen komisch. Aber vielleicht hilft es weiter.

Andreas Stuth
Netherlands
Native speaker of: German
Notes to answerer
Asker: Genau deshalb habe ich ja gefragt. Kommt mir was komisch vor. Die Übersetzung aus dem Wörterbuch kenne ich ;-)


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
aus dem Kopf


Explanation:
z.B. aus dem Kopf - ohne nachzusehen - frei sprechen (nicht unbedingt auswendig)

Cristina Bufi Poecksteiner, M.A.
Austria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

3 days 2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
die Gedanken loslassen


Explanation:
Siehe Diskussion

Maria Trepp
Works in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Danke

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Linguata NL-DE
1 day 1 hr




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search