selectiewedstrijden

German translation: Qualifikationswettkämpfe

17:29 Apr 2, 2005
Dutch to German translations [PRO]
Science - Education / Pedagogy
Dutch term or phrase: selectiewedstrijden
Ich bin immer noch bei Hunden... (uff)
E.LA
German translation:Qualifikationswettkämpfe
Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 30 mins (2005-04-02 17:59:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Aus dem Internet:
...Für die VDH Deutsche Obedience-Meisterschaft sowie für die VDH Europameisterschafts- und Weltmeisterschafts-Qualifikationswettkämpfe werden die OB-Leistungsrichter durch den VDH berufen...
Selected response from:

Marian Pyritz
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Qualifikationswettkämpfe
Marian Pyritz
4Auswahlwettbewerbe
babbelfish (X)


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Auswahlwettbewerbe


Explanation:
nur eine Idee

babbelfish (X)
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 2

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Qualifikationswettkämpfe


Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 30 mins (2005-04-02 17:59:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Aus dem Internet:
...Für die VDH Deutsche Obedience-Meisterschaft sowie für die VDH Europameisterschafts- und Weltmeisterschafts-Qualifikationswettkämpfe werden die OB-Leistungsrichter durch den VDH berufen...


Marian Pyritz
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 40

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  babbelfish (X): finde ich auch besser aus meinen Vorschlag ;)
58 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search