zonneboilervat

German translation: Solarboiler / Solarspeicher (-kessel)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:zonneboilervat
German translation:Solarboiler / Solarspeicher (-kessel)
Entered by: Barbara Schmidt

21:17 Jul 29, 2019
Dutch to German translations [PRO]
Energy / Power Generation / Solarenergie
Dutch term or phrase: zonneboilervat
Belgischer Text zur Solarenergienutzung im Haus

Waarom is een **zonneboilervat** beter hoog en smal dan laag en breed?

Sonnenboilerspeicher?
echojuliett
Germany
Solarboiler / Solarspeicher (-kessel)
Explanation:

https://www.emax-haustechnik.de/heizung/speicher/pufferspeic...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 Stunden (2019-07-30 07:06:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ich bin mir nicht sicher, ob das Wort "Kessel" hier überhaupt erforderlich ist. Das Teil wird ja als Ganzes angeboten.
Selected response from:

Barbara Schmidt
Germany
Grading comment
Nochmals danke auch für Henks Beitrag.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Solarboiler / Solarspeicher (-kessel)
Barbara Schmidt
4Solarspeicher
Henk Sanderson


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Solarspeicher


Explanation:
Zie web reference en voorbeeldzin

Example sentence(s):
  • Maximaler Eigenverbrauch mit Solarspeicher

    Reference: http://greenakku.de/PV-Komplettpakete/AllinOne-PV:::28_3.htm...
Henk Sanderson
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 4

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Solarboiler / Solarspeicher (-kessel)


Explanation:

https://www.emax-haustechnik.de/heizung/speicher/pufferspeic...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 Stunden (2019-07-30 07:06:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ich bin mir nicht sicher, ob das Wort "Kessel" hier überhaupt erforderlich ist. Das Teil wird ja als Ganzes angeboten.

Barbara Schmidt
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Nochmals danke auch für Henks Beitrag.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search