intensief geroerd

German translation: intensaiv gerührt/gemischt

12:39 Apr 20, 2005
Dutch to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
Dutch term or phrase: intensief geroerd
Aus einem Testprotokoll für Schmutzabscheider. Hier wird der verwendete Testkreis beschrieben.

De testcircuit bestaat uit:
**intensief geroerd** buffervat (mengvat met ca. 900 l leidingwater).
GAK (X)
German translation:intensaiv gerührt/gemischt
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2005-04-20 12:42:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

intensiv klingt besser
Selected response from:

Hans G. Liepert
Switzerland
Grading comment
Danke!
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4intensiv/sehr gut vermengt/vermischt
ahartje
4intensaiv gerührt/gemischt
Hans G. Liepert


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
intensaiv gerührt/gemischt


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2005-04-20 12:42:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

intensiv klingt besser

Hans G. Liepert
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 81
Grading comment
Danke!

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
intensiv/sehr gut vermengt/vermischt


Explanation:
z.B.

ahartje
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 120




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search