homen

German translation: Nullpunkt einstellen

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:homen
German translation:Nullpunkt einstellen
Entered by: Henk Sanderson

17:25 Oct 30, 2013
Dutch to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial / Verpackungsmaschinen
Dutch term or phrase: homen
Bei der Übersetzung der Betriebsanleitung einer Verpackungsmaschine ist mir der Begriff "homen" unklar.
Hier etwas mehr Kontext:
Druk op de HMI homen (indien nodig)
Druk op de startknop om het homen te starten.
Na homen valt deze terug uit.
De melding “homen niet ok” valt nu weg.
Das ist alles.

Bin für jeden Hinweis dankbar.
ahartje
Portugal
Nullpunkt einstellen
Explanation:
Het nulpunt voor de machine instellen
Selected response from:

Henk Sanderson
Netherlands
Grading comment
Danke Henk und alle anderen für die Hilfestellung.
So überrascht wurde ich schon lange nicht mehr.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Nullpunkt einstellen
Henk Sanderson
2haupten
freekfluweel


Discussion entries: 6





  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Nullpunkt einstellen


Explanation:
Het nulpunt voor de machine instellen

Example sentence(s):
  • Nullpunkteinstellung(Klammertechnik)

    Reference: http://www.etechnologie.fh-stralsund.de/Daten/SM-Format-5000...
Henk Sanderson
Netherlands
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Dutch
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Danke Henk und alle anderen für die Hilfestellung.
So überrascht wurde ich schon lange nicht mehr.

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
haupten


Explanation:
homen

Als antwoord gegeven om te kijken of Duitsland dit snapt!

;-))

freekfluweel
Netherlands
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
Notes to answerer
Asker: Danke, aber in Deutschland ist dieser Ausdruck nicht üblich.





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search