tuinkamertussenwoning

German translation: Reihenhaus mit Wintergarten

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:tuinkamertussenwoning
German translation:Reihenhaus mit Wintergarten
Entered by: Susanne Roelands

08:29 May 20, 2008
Dutch to German translations [PRO]
Environment & Ecology
Dutch term or phrase: tuinkamertussenwoning
De eis voor ‘zonnewoningen’ is 33%, maar uit simulaties blijkt dat een goed geïsoleerde tuinkamertussenwoning een fpze van circa 48% kan halen.
Susanne Roelands
Portugal
Reihenhaus mit Wintergarten
Explanation:
hier kann auch ein Wintergarten gemeint sein, oder?
Selected response from:

Judith Grützbauch
Netherlands
Grading comment
Danke.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Reihenhaus mit Wintergarten
Judith Grützbauch
3Glasverandareihenhaus
Max Nuijens
3Reihenhaus mit Gartenzimmer
Hendrika Müller


  

Answers


45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Reihenhaus mit Gartenzimmer


Explanation:
.

Hendrika Müller
Germany
Native speaker of: Dutch
PRO pts in category: 4

55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Glasverandareihenhaus


Explanation:
Voor dit soort passivhaus

Max Nuijens
Belarus
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Reihenhaus mit Wintergarten


Explanation:
hier kann auch ein Wintergarten gemeint sein, oder?

Judith Grützbauch
Netherlands
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Danke.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search