"boerentarwe brood"

German translation: Bauern-Weizenbrot

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:\"boerentarwe brood\"
German translation:Bauern-Weizenbrot
Entered by: Serge Wolff

09:21 Apr 25, 2013
Dutch to German translations [PRO]
Food & Drink / Uebersetzung einer Speisekarte
Dutch term or phrase: "boerentarwe brood"
Context van de menukaart (Om mee te beginnen): Boerentarwe brood met kruidenboter, pesto en aioli
Serge Wolff
Netherlands
Bauern-Weizenbrot
Explanation:
siehe google oder auch Bauernweizenbrot
Selected response from:

UliFranzen
Netherlands
Grading comment
Vielen Dank für Ihre Hilfe. Ich glaube, dass das Wort ‚Weizen‘ in der Übersetzung verarbeitet werden sollte.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Bauern-Weizenbrot
UliFranzen
4Bauernbrot
Judith Grützbauch


  

Answers


31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Bauernbrot


Explanation:
wahrscheinlich - wieder - regional verschieden

Judith Grützbauch
Netherlands
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 3

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Bauern-Weizenbrot


Explanation:
siehe google oder auch Bauernweizenbrot


    Reference: http://www.google.nl/#hl=nl&sclient=psy-ab&q=Bauern-Weizenbr...
UliFranzen
Netherlands
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Vielen Dank für Ihre Hilfe. Ich glaube, dass das Wort ‚Weizen‘ in der Übersetzung verarbeitet werden sollte.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search