kapbos

German translation: Produktionswald

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:kapbos
German translation:Produktionswald
Entered by: vkrauch

12:41 Aug 22, 2013
Dutch to German translations [PRO]
Science - Forestry / Wood / Timber
Dutch term or phrase: kapbos
kapboswandeling
vkrauch
Germany
Produktionswald
Explanation:
bzw. Produktionsforst.
Selected response from:

Susanne Bittner
Grading comment
danke
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Produktionswald
Susanne Bittner
3Waldschlag
freekfluweel


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Waldschlag


Explanation:
Baumschlag

http://www.mijnwoordenboek.nl/vertaal/NL/DE/kapbossen
http://www.interglot.com/dictionary/de/en/translate/Baumschl...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 min (2013-08-22 12:50:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

wandeling in een kapbos, afgeleid van "een boswandeling maken"

freekfluweel
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 4

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Produktionswald


Explanation:
bzw. Produktionsforst.

Susanne Bittner
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
danke




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search