in het veld spotten

German translation: im Teilnehmerfeld / unter den Teilnehmern entdecken

14:53 Jul 19, 2009
Dutch to German translations [PRO]
Games / Video Games / Gaming / Casino / Kasino
Dutch term or phrase: in het veld spotten
Op dag 7 van het World Championship of Poker konden we nog veel meer pro's in het veld spotten.
akbt (X)
German translation:im Teilnehmerfeld / unter den Teilnehmern entdecken
Explanation:
veld = deelnemers aan een sportprestatie (van Dale)
Selected response from:

Sandra Kötzle
Germany
Grading comment
danke!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3im Teilnehmerfeld / unter den Teilnehmern entdecken
Sandra Kötzle
3vor Ort begegnen
Wolfgang Jörissen


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
vor Ort begegnen


Explanation:
waren zu entdecken, wurden gesichtet

Wolfgang Jörissen
Belize
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
im Teilnehmerfeld / unter den Teilnehmern entdecken


Explanation:
veld = deelnemers aan een sportprestatie (van Dale)

Sandra Kötzle
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
danke!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search