Titel van aankomst

German translation: Übertragungsurkunde

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:Titel van aankomst
German translation:Übertragungsurkunde
Entered by: Marian Pyritz

12:37 Apr 14, 2005
Dutch to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Law
Dutch term or phrase: Titel van aankomst
What does that mean?
WIDIC
Germany
Übertragungsurkunde
Explanation:
"titel van aankomst" ist eine andere Bezeichnung für "transportakte", also eine Übertragungsurkunde (Erwerbstitel/ein Rechte begründender Titel)

... Een aantal aspecten van een transportakte zijn: Een verwijzing naar de vorige transportakte (de zogenaamde titel van aankomst). Dat is de akte waardoor de verkoper eigenaar is geworden van de woning...
Selected response from:

Marian Pyritz
Germany
Grading comment
Thanks for cooperation!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Übertragungsurkunde
Marian Pyritz
4Erhaltsbestätigung
Paul Peeraerts


  

Answers


57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Übertragungsurkunde


Explanation:
"titel van aankomst" ist eine andere Bezeichnung für "transportakte", also eine Übertragungsurkunde (Erwerbstitel/ein Rechte begründender Titel)

... Een aantal aspecten van een transportakte zijn: Een verwijzing naar de vorige transportakte (de zogenaamde titel van aankomst). Dat is de akte waardoor de verkoper eigenaar is geworden van de woning...


Marian Pyritz
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 680
Grading comment
Thanks for cooperation!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Paul Peeraerts: Hmm. Nie gehört in diesem Sinne. Aber Google behauptet, Du hast recht ...
1 hr

agree  Hans G. Liepert: Warum nicht (not.) Kaufvertrag?
2 hrs
  -> Ich wollte ein bisschen näher beim Ausgangsbegriff bleiben ;-)

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Erhaltsbestätigung


Explanation:
Slechtes Niederländisch. Einfach aus dem Französichen übersetzt: Titre de réception.



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2005-04-14 12:46:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Oder Ankunftsbestätigung?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs 7 mins (2005-04-14 14:45:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Vermits de vraag gesteld werd onder de hoofding \"Law\", zal Marian wel gelijk hebben. Ik ken \"titel van aankomst\" uit het douane-jargon, en daar betekent het \"ontvangstbevestiging\".

Paul Peeraerts
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search