in goede justitie

German translation: nach bestem Ermessen

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:in goede justitie
German translation:nach bestem Ermessen
Entered by: WIDIC

13:36 Apr 20, 2005
Dutch to German translations [PRO]
Law (general)
Dutch term or phrase: in goede justitie
im Kontext: uw rechtbank in goede justitie vermeent dat
plink
nach bestem Ermessen
Explanation:
evtl. auch nach treu und Glauben?
Selected response from:

WIDIC
Germany
Grading comment
Vielen Dank
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4nach bestem Ermessen
WIDIC
4nach billigem Ermessen
Hans G. Liepert


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
nach billigem Ermessen


Explanation:
zooo ouderwets ook weer niet ;o)

Hans G. Liepert
Switzerland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 658

1 day 5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
nach bestem Ermessen


Explanation:
evtl. auch nach treu und Glauben?

WIDIC
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Vielen Dank




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search