vernummering

German translation: Umnummerierung

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:vernummering
German translation:Umnummerierung
Entered by: Johannes Mueller

13:31 Oct 8, 2015
Dutch to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Vorschriften
Dutch term or phrase: vernummering
Onder vernummering van het vierde en vijfde lid tot het eerste en tweede lid, vervallen het eerste, tweede, derde en zesde lid van artikel 15.

Het derde lid vervalt onder vernummering van het vierde tot en met achtste lid

Onder vernummering van het derde lid tot het vierde lid, wordt in artikel 165 een lid ...
Johannes Mueller
Germany
Umnummerierung
Explanation:
zie voorbeeldzinnen in het Juridisch-Economisch Lexicon Nederlands-Duits (proefabonnement via http://www.uitgeverijparis.nl/)
Selected response from:

Nathalie Kroon
Netherlands
Grading comment
danke!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Umnummerierung
Nathalie Kroon
4Nummerierung
Kristel Kruijsen
3umbenannt
Annette Heinrich


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Umnummerierung


Explanation:
zie voorbeeldzinnen in het Juridisch-Economisch Lexicon Nederlands-Duits (proefabonnement via http://www.uitgeverijparis.nl/)

Nathalie Kroon
Netherlands
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
danke!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michael Eulenhaupt: die Formulierung >>onder vernummering van ... vervallen<< lässt wenig Raum für eine abweichende Interpretation. Was auch ginge, wäre https://www.google.de/#q=Neunummerierung bzw. http://www.linguee.de/deutsch-englisch/uebersetzung/neunumme...
16 mins

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Nummerierung


Explanation:
siehe https://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Nummerierung


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 min (2015-10-08 13:46:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Siehe auch: https://www.kcwj.nl/kennisbank/aanwijzingen-voor-de-regelgev...

Kristel Kruijsen
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 52

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Michael Eulenhaupt: zwar ließe sich "vernummering" kontextabhängig in der Tat auch als "Nummerierung" auffassen, ergo übersetzen, hier geht es aber offenkundig um eine Änderung/Anpassung einer bereits bestehenden Nummerierung (Fortsetzung siehe "Diskussion")
26 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
umbenannt


Explanation:
Aus dem EU-Kontext (Notifizierungen neuer Gesetze) kenne ich folgende Standardformulierung als Alternative zu "umnummeriert":

Absatz 4 und 5 werden in Absatz 1 und 2 umbenannt...

Annette Heinrich
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search