aangetekend met bericht van ontvangst

German translation: Einschreiben mit Rückschein

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:aangetekend met bericht van ontvangst
German translation:Einschreiben mit Rückschein
Entered by: Annemarie Weije

21:08 Dec 8, 2016
Dutch to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / dagvaarding
Dutch term or phrase: aangetekend met bericht van ontvangst
het gaat om het aangetekend versturen van het exploot aan de ontvangende instantie in het buitenland ....
Annemarie Weije
Netherlands
Einschreiben mit Rückschein
Explanation:
Das ist der Fachausdruck

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 Min. (2016-12-08 21:16:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

...auch im Ausland.
Selected response from:

echojuliett
Germany
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5per Einschreiben mit Rückschein
Wolfgang Jörissen
5Einschreiben mit Rückschein
echojuliett


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Einschreiben mit Rückschein


Explanation:
Das ist der Fachausdruck

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 Min. (2016-12-08 21:16:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

...auch im Ausland.

echojuliett
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 72
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
per Einschreiben mit Rückschein


Explanation:
..


    https://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Einschreiben#Einschreiben_mit_R.C3.BCckschein
Wolfgang Jörissen
Belize
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 58




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search