eerste recht op koop

German translation: Vorkaufsrecht

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:eerste recht op koop
German translation:Vorkaufsrecht
Entered by: Annemarie Weije

14:36 Dec 27, 2016
Dutch to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / overeenkomst / verkoopvoorwaarden
Dutch term or phrase: eerste recht op koop
"Wij zullen vervolgens binnen 14 dagen na ontvangst van het verzoek bepalen of we gebruik wensen te maken van eerste recht op koop ...."
Annemarie Weije
Netherlands
Vorkaufsrecht
Explanation:
..
Selected response from:

Wolfgang Jörissen
Belize
Grading comment
Dankeschön!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Vorkaufsrecht
Wolfgang Jörissen
4Vorkaufsrecht
Nathalie Kroon


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Vorkaufsrecht


Explanation:
..

Wolfgang Jörissen
Belize
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 62
Grading comment
Dankeschön!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michael Eulenhaupt: wobei im Nl. die "praeemptio" https://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Vorkaufsrecht begrifflich nicht einheitlich verwendet wird: https://www.nvm.nl/actueel/juridisch/iva_20150519_koopoptie
12 mins

agree  echojuliett
19 mins

agree  Marian Pyritz
20 hrs

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Vorkaufsrecht


Explanation:
zie Juridisch-Economisch Lexicon van Aart van den End


    Reference: http://www.gatewaywoordenboeken.nl/Juridisch-Economisch.html
Nathalie Kroon
Netherlands
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 36




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search