Nieuwe Warenwetregeling Levensmiddelenhygiëne

German translation: Neue Lebensmittelhygienerichtlinie

11:25 Apr 1, 2005
Dutch to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Dutch term or phrase: Nieuwe Warenwetregeling Levensmiddelenhygiëne
Nieuwe Warenwetregeling Levensmiddelenhygiëne =
einfach nur Neues Lebensmittelgesetz oder gibt es einen spezifischen Ausdruck?
E.LA
German translation:Neue Lebensmittelhygienerichtlinie
Explanation:
Hier handelt es sich sehr wahrscheinlich um die Neue Lebensmittelhygienerichtlinie (siehe Link)
Selected response from:

Marian Pyritz
Germany
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Neue Lebensmittelhygienerichtlinie
Marian Pyritz
4Neue Warenkontrollgesetzbestimmungen für Lebensmittelhygiene
avantix


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Nieuwe Warenwetregeling Levensmiddelenhygiëne
Neue Lebensmittelhygienerichtlinie


Explanation:
Hier handelt es sich sehr wahrscheinlich um die Neue Lebensmittelhygienerichtlinie (siehe Link)


    Reference: http://www.cducsuep.cdu.de/presse/presse-2004/pm05/pm260504-...
Marian Pyritz
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 680

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Iris Réthy
35 mins

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Nieuwe Warenwetregeling Levensmiddelenhygiëne
Neue Warenkontrollgesetzbestimmungen für Lebensmittelhygiene


Explanation:
das müsste es sein

avantix
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search