Rijksdienst voor Vee en Vlees

German translation: Staatliche Prüfbehörde für Vieh und Fleisch

11:28 Apr 1, 2005
Dutch to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Dutch term or phrase: Rijksdienst voor Vee en Vlees
Rijksdienst voor Vee en Vlees
E.LA
German translation:Staatliche Prüfbehörde für Vieh und Fleisch
Explanation:
wörtlich Reichsdienst für Vieh und fleisch - aber das sagt wenig über die Aufgaben aus
Selected response from:

Hans G. Liepert
Switzerland
Grading comment
Danke
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Staatliche Prüfbehörde für Vieh und Fleisch
Hans G. Liepert
4Staatliches Amt für die Untersuchung von Vieh und Fleisch
Marian Pyritz
4Staatlicher Dienst für Vieh-und Fleischbeschau
Iris Réthy


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Staatliche Prüfbehörde für Vieh und Fleisch


Explanation:
wörtlich Reichsdienst für Vieh und fleisch - aber das sagt wenig über die Aufgaben aus


    Reference: http://www.jurion.de/index_frame.html?/de/right/Rechtsprechu...
Hans G. Liepert
Switzerland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 658
Grading comment
Danke

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  avantix
14 mins

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Staatlicher Dienst für Vieh-und Fleischbeschau


Explanation:
Die Bezeichnung "Rijksdienst voor Vee en Vlees" scheint eine Abkürzung zu sein für "Rijksdienst voor de Keuring van Vee en Vlees", die bei Eurodicautom zu finden ist

Iris Réthy
Netherlands
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 20

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Staatliches Amt für die Untersuchung von Vieh und Fleisch


Explanation:
eigentlich: Rijksdienst voor de keuring van Vee en Vlees

siehe Link


    Reference: http://europa.eu.int/cj/de/actu/activites/act97/9722de.htm
Marian Pyritz
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 680




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search