voorziet van de juiste documenten

German translation: erstellt die erforderlichen/benötigten Dokumente/Unterlagen

12:11 Apr 1, 2005
Dutch to German translations [PRO]
Law (general)
Dutch term or phrase: voorziet van de juiste documenten
steht im Zusammenhang mit vorher genannter Prüfbehörde.
Das Wort "juiste" in diesem Kontext macht mir Probleme
E.LA
German translation:erstellt die erforderlichen/benötigten Dokumente/Unterlagen
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Hans G. Liepert
Switzerland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4erstellt die erforderlichen/benötigten Dokumente/Unterlagen
Hans G. Liepert
3vorgeschriebene Dokumente
Iris Réthy


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
vorgeschriebene Dokumente


Explanation:
*

Iris Réthy
Netherlands
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 20

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
erstellt die erforderlichen/benötigten Dokumente/Unterlagen


Explanation:
-

Hans G. Liepert
Switzerland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 658




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search