buiten rechte

German translation: außergerichtlich

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:buiten rechte
German translation:außergerichtlich
Entered by: GAK (X)

22:32 Jan 14, 2003
Dutch to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Dutch term or phrase: buiten rechte
Ieder der partijen gerechtigd deze overeenkkomst door midddel van .... buiten rechte te ontbinden.

Übereinkunft
GAK (X)
außergerichtlich
Explanation:
Grüße,

Nikolaus
Selected response from:

Elisabeth Ghysels
Grading comment
Danke.
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2außergerichtlich
Elisabeth Ghysels
3in Güte
Henk Peelen


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
außergerichtlich


Explanation:
Grüße,

Nikolaus

Elisabeth Ghysels
PRO pts in pair: 118
Grading comment
Danke.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Wolfgang Jörissen
6 hrs

agree  Els Peleman
8 hrs

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
in Güte


Explanation:
gütlich

Aber: mehr in Zusammenhang mit "beilegen"

Henk Peelen
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in pair: 848




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search