eigen verklaring

German translation: eigene Erklärung

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:eigen verklaring
German translation:eigene Erklärung
Entered by: Stephanie Wloch

18:22 Dec 14, 2003
Dutch to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Dutch term or phrase: eigen verklaring
betreft:
ongeschiktverklaring bij geldig rijbewijs

Voor het verkrijgen van een Verklaring van geschiktheid hebt u een Eigen verklaring ingediend.
Stephanie Wloch
Germany
eigene Erklärung
Explanation:
würde ich vorziehen


Dateiformat: Microsoft Word 97 - HTML-Version
Eigene Erklärung. Hiermit erkläre ich, dass mir das/die am_________
erteilte Diplom/ Approbationsurkunde nicht entzogen worden ...
www.bezirksregierung-weser-ems.de/functions/ downloadObject/0,,c604827_s20,00.doc
Selected response from:

EdithK
Switzerland
Grading comment
Danke, Edith! Dann ist das (was ich bisher aus dem Handgelenk schüttelte) jetzt amtlich bestätigt.;-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5eigene Erklärung
EdithK
3 -1Eigenerklärung
swisstell


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
Eigenerklärung


Explanation:
scheint mir

swisstell
Italy
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 40

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  papez: erklaerung is verklaring in de zin van uitleg
2 hrs

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
eigene Erklärung


Explanation:
würde ich vorziehen


Dateiformat: Microsoft Word 97 - HTML-Version
Eigene Erklärung. Hiermit erkläre ich, dass mir das/die am_________
erteilte Diplom/ Approbationsurkunde nicht entzogen worden ...
www.bezirksregierung-weser-ems.de/functions/ downloadObject/0,,c604827_s20,00.doc


    www.bezirksregierung-weser-ems.de/functions/ downloadObject/0,,c604827_s20,00.doc
EdithK
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 493
Grading comment
Danke, Edith! Dann ist das (was ich bisher aus dem Handgelenk schüttelte) jetzt amtlich bestätigt.;-)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search