PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

Belastinggarantie

German translation: Steuerübernahme-Garantie

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:Belastinggarantie
German translation: Steuerübernahme-Garantie
Entered by: Gisela Germann

15:41 Jun 29, 2011
Dutch to German translations [PRO]
Law: Taxation & Customs
Dutch term or phrase: Belastinggarantie
Der niederländische Begriff wird hier erklärt

http://www.deletselschaderaad.nl/views/glossary/index.cfm?ke...

Steht als Überschrift über meinem Text
Gisela Germann
Germany
Steuerübernahme-Garantie
Explanation:
Als vorsichtigen ersten Ansatz würde ich Erklärung über eine Steuerübernahme, Steuerübernahme-Zusage/-Garantie vorschlagen.
Selected response from:

Susanne Bittner
Grading comment
Danke
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3Steuerbürgschaft
Elke Adams
2Steuerübernahme-Garantie
Susanne Bittner


  

Answers


14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Steuerübernahme-Garantie


Explanation:
Als vorsichtigen ersten Ansatz würde ich Erklärung über eine Steuerübernahme, Steuerübernahme-Zusage/-Garantie vorschlagen.

Susanne Bittner
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 53
Grading comment
Danke

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Steuerbürgschaft


Explanation:
s. Link


    Reference: http://eur-lex.europa.eu/Notice.do?mode=dbl&lang=nl&ihmlang=...
Elke Adams
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search