MKB-winstvrijstelling

German translation: Gewinnsteuerbefreiung für KMU

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:MKB-winstvrijstelling
German translation:Gewinnsteuerbefreiung für KMU

12:21 Feb 28, 2013
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2013-03-03 14:54:07 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


Dutch to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Taxation & Customs / Steuer
Dutch term or phrase: MKB-winstvrijstelling
Terminus aus einer Steuererklärung
Jeanette Dormagen-Huening
Germany
Gewinnsteuerbefreiung für KMU
Explanation:
kommt beim Googlen etwas öfter vor als die Gewinnfreistellung
Selected response from:

Judith Grützbauch
Netherlands
Grading comment
Vielen, vielen Dank....
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Steuerbefreiung für den Gewinn von kleinen und mittleren Unternehmen
Maria S. Loose, LL.M.
3Gewinnsteuerbefreiung für KMU
Judith Grützbauch
3Gewinnfreistellung für KMU
Wolfgang Jörissen


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Gewinnfreistellung für KMU


Explanation:
Was spricht gegen die wortwörtliche Variante?


    Reference: http://www.inter-ned.info/base/page/show_article.php?a=874
Wolfgang Jörissen
Belize
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 8

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Gewinnsteuerbefreiung für KMU


Explanation:
kommt beim Googlen etwas öfter vor als die Gewinnfreistellung

Judith Grützbauch
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Vielen, vielen Dank....

50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Steuerbefreiung für den Gewinn von kleinen und mittleren Unternehmen


Explanation:
Steuerbefreiung ist der richtige Terminus laut Münchener Rechtslexikon vom Beck-Verlag

Maria S. Loose, LL.M.
Belgium
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search