aangever

German translation: Der Anmeldende

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:aangever
German translation:Der Anmeldende
Entered by: plink

22:03 Apr 17, 2015
Dutch to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Taxation & Customs
Dutch term or phrase: aangever
context: werkelijke studiekosten aangever
plink
Der Anmeldende
Explanation:
Here we go ... laut "Langendorf" der sich auf Google-SERP 3 der sich aus dem Diskussionsbereich ergebenden Anfrage finden lässt: https://books.google.de/books?id=Lo7BoC2TkFkC&pg=PA4&lpg=PA4...
Selected response from:

Michael Eulenhaupt
Grading comment
Danke
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4der Steuerpflichtige
Maria Trepp
4Der Anmeldende
Michael Eulenhaupt


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Der Anmeldende


Explanation:
Here we go ... laut "Langendorf" der sich auf Google-SERP 3 der sich aus dem Diskussionsbereich ergebenden Anfrage finden lässt: https://books.google.de/books?id=Lo7BoC2TkFkC&pg=PA4&lpg=PA4...

Michael Eulenhaupt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Danke

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
der Steuerpflichtige


Explanation:
siehe auch Michaels Beitrag.
Die Suche "Anmeldender" und "Steuer" ergibt keine sinnvollen Resultate. Auch die Suche "der Anmeldende" ergibt nichts Passendes.


    Reference: http://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Steueranmeldung
Maria Trepp
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Michael Eulenhaupt: Die Frage bezieht sich - soweit aus dem Kontext ersichtlich - weniger auf den "belastingplichtige" als vielmehr auf den "aangever" ... Fortsetzung ...
1 day 21 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search