verwaarlozen (hier)

German translation: unerheblich

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:verwaarlozen (hier)
German translation:unerheblich
Entered by: GAK (X)

12:03 Mar 24, 2005
Dutch to German translations [PRO]
Science - Linguistics
Dutch term or phrase: verwaarlozen (hier)
Informationen eines Möbelherstellers zu Möbeln aus MDF.

In tegenstelling tot hout is het zogenaamd werken van MDF te **verwaarlozen**.


Wie kann ich hier am besten "verwaarlozen" übersetzen?
GAK (X)
s.u.
Explanation:
Im Gegensatz zum Holz kann man das sogenannte Verwerfen von MDF vernachlässigen / kann das sogenannte Verwerfen von MDF unberücksichtigt bleiben
Selected response from:

Marian Pyritz
Germany
Grading comment
Danke!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5kommt kaum vor / ist minimal
Paula Molewijk
4 +1s.u.
Marian Pyritz
3.... fast nicht
hirselina


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
.... fast nicht


Explanation:
Je moet de zin dan wel even omgooien

hirselina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in DutchDutch

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
s.u.


Explanation:
Im Gegensatz zum Holz kann man das sogenannte Verwerfen von MDF vernachlässigen / kann das sogenannte Verwerfen von MDF unberücksichtigt bleiben

Marian Pyritz
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 85
Grading comment
Danke!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  shineda: 'unberuecksichtigt' oder evt. 'ist unerheblich'
4 hrs

49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
kommt kaum vor / ist minimal


Explanation:
bij MDF is er nauwelijks sprake van werking

Paula Molewijk
Netherlands




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search