beter in beeld

German translation: besser vorhersehbar

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:beter in beeld
German translation:besser vorhersehbar
Entered by: GAK (X)

09:22 Oct 16, 2006
Dutch to German translations [PRO]
Livestock / Animal Husbandry
Dutch term or phrase: beter in beeld
Veel overinseminaties, dit is al aangepast, het optimaal inseminatiemoment **is beter in beeld.**

Nochmals aus dem Prüfbericht eines Schweinezuchtbetriebs. Ich komme nicht darauf, wie ich den Teil zwischen ** am besten übersetze.
GAK (X)
besser vorhersehbar
Explanation:
würde hier passen
Selected response from:

Marian Pyritz
Germany
Grading comment
Danke!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2besser vorhersehbar
Marian Pyritz
3besser im Bilde
Harry Borsje


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
besser im Bilde


Explanation:
Geht doch? Oder: besser im Griff. Man ist eben in der Lage dem richtigen Moment besser vorherzusagen bzw. zu beurteilen.

Harry Borsje
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 4

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
besser vorhersehbar


Explanation:
würde hier passen

Marian Pyritz
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Danke!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Annette Heinrich
29 mins

agree  Matthias Quaschning-Kirsch
49 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search