voerweg

German translation: Futterwaage

11:58 May 23, 2016
Dutch to German translations [PRO]
Livestock / Animal Husbandry / (automatische) Fütterung Federvieh
Dutch term or phrase: voerweg
U kunt het zelf eenvoudig mengen door het voer met een poederdosator boven **voerwegen** of voervijzel.

Fütterungsrinnenm -bänder oder?
echojuliett
Germany
German translation:Futterwaage
Explanation:
bzw. Futterdosierer.
Selected response from:

Susanne Bittner
Grading comment
Danke
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5vijzel+Mörser
UliFranzen
1Futterwaage
Susanne Bittner


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
vijzel+Mörser


Explanation:
Futtermörser

UliFranzen
Netherlands
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
voerweger
Futterwaage


Explanation:
bzw. Futterdosierer.

Susanne Bittner
Works in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 40
Grading comment
Danke




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search