omverpakking

German translation: Umverpackung

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:omverpakking
German translation:Umverpackung
Entered by: Konrad Schultz

18:11 Nov 24, 2012
Dutch to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Manufacturing
Dutch term or phrase: omverpakking
omverpakking

Laut: http://www.encyco.nl/nol.php = Reeds verpakte artikelen bij elkaar verpakken.

Mir fällt im Moment kein entsprechender deutscher Ausdruck ein. Hat jmd. eine Idee? Vielen Dank!
SimStadl
Netherlands
Umverpackung
Explanation:
das wurde in der Diskussion gewünscht
Selected response from:

Konrad Schultz
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4Umverpackung
Konrad Schultz
4Umkarton
Gideon van Zoest


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Umkarton


Explanation:
Laut Duden


    Reference: http://www.duden.de/rechtschreibung/Umkarton
Gideon van Zoest
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Umverpackung


Explanation:
das wurde in der Diskussion gewünscht

Konrad Schultz
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Wulf-Dieter Krüger: confirmed by iate
8 hrs
  -> danke, Wulf-Dieter, für die Bestätigung

agree  Erik Freitag
13 hrs
  -> danke schön!

agree  Marian Pyritz
17 hrs
  -> danke, Marian

agree  Susanne Bittner
1 day 14 hrs
  -> danke, Susanne




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search