Haalbaarheidsonderzoek

German translation: Wirksamkeitsanalyse

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:Haalbaarheidsonderzoek
German translation:Wirksamkeitsanalyse
Entered by: Kim Metzger

22:37 Apr 20, 2005
Dutch to German translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
Dutch term or phrase: Haalbaarheidsonderzoek
Text from a recruitment agency: "Zo bieden wij u gratis een haalbaarheidsonderzoek aan om u een goede inschatting te kunnen geven met betrekking tot de haalbaarheid van uw functieprofiel" meaning: the ad for a vacancy upon which head-hunters are going to search for suitable candidates.
Any suggestions? "Durchführungsanalyse" doesn't really fit..
Ariane Katibei
Wirksamkeitsanalyse
Explanation:
Da es um ein Tätigkeitsprofil geht, kann ich mir eine Durchführbarkeitsuntersuchung nicht vorstellen. It's a feasibility study in the sense that the job profile will be examined to determine how effective it is.

Leads-Analyse: Holen Sie das Optimum aus Ihren Werbe- und
Promotion-Aktivitäten heraus durch eine Wirksamkeitsanalyse
Ihrer Marketingaktionen.

http://www.frontrange.de/documents/pdf/BCM_broch_rev11.4_DT_...
Selected response from:

Kim Metzger
Mexico
Grading comment
Danke, das entspricht wohl am besten dem Ziel der Untersuchung.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Durchführbarkeitsuntersuchung / Durchführbarkeitsstudie
swisstell
3 +1Wirksamkeitsanalyse
Kim Metzger
3Bedarfsanalyse/Nachfrageanalyse
ahartje


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Durchführbarkeitsuntersuchung / Durchführbarkeitsstudie


Explanation:
oder Durchführbarkeitsanalyse, in englischer Sprache als
"feasibility study" bekannt.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2005-04-20 22:45:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------


Definition a study to identify and analyse the problems associated with an outline proposal for a system development in order to demonstrate viability and cost benefits

Reference Mantz NNI
(1)
TERM feasibility study

Reference ISO/IEC 2382-20:1980,Information technology:System development;Mantz NNI

Note {DOM} Data processing:Theories and fundamentals


Definition Studie zur Bestimmung von Nutzen und Kosten (ausgedrückt in Zeit-,Geld-und Personalbedarf) eines vorgeschlagenen Computereinsatzes, die einer gegebenen Anwendung vorausgeht und in der Regel eine bestimmte Empfehlung oder mehrere Alternativvorschläge zur Vorgehensweise enthält

Reference Webster,Lex Comp.,S99
(1)
TERM Studie über die Durchführbarkeit

Reference IWT-Lex

Note {DOM} Datenverarbeitung:Theorien und Grundlagen
(2)
TERM Durchführbarkeitsstudie

Reference IWT-Lex

Note {DOM} Datenverarbeitung:Theorien und Grundlagen
(3)
TERM Durchführbarkeitsanalyse

Reference Webster,Lex Comp.,S99

Note {DOM} Datenverarbeitung:Theorien und Grundlagen



swisstell
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  WIDIC
20 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Wirksamkeitsanalyse


Explanation:
Da es um ein Tätigkeitsprofil geht, kann ich mir eine Durchführbarkeitsuntersuchung nicht vorstellen. It's a feasibility study in the sense that the job profile will be examined to determine how effective it is.

Leads-Analyse: Holen Sie das Optimum aus Ihren Werbe- und
Promotion-Aktivitäten heraus durch eine Wirksamkeitsanalyse
Ihrer Marketingaktionen.

http://www.frontrange.de/documents/pdf/BCM_broch_rev11.4_DT_...


Kim Metzger
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Danke, das entspricht wohl am besten dem Ziel der Untersuchung.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hans G. Liepert
45 mins

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Bedarfsanalyse/Nachfrageanalyse


Explanation:
My sugestions.


    Reference: http://www.usability.at/produkte/bedarfsanalyse.html
ahartje
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 16




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search