verouderd ijzer

German translation: gealtertes Eisen

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:verouderd ijzer
German translation:gealtertes Eisen
Entered by: vkrauch

13:44 Nov 23, 2011
Dutch to German translations [PRO]
Materials (Plastics, Ceramics, etc.)
Dutch term or phrase: verouderd ijzer
Wilt u zeker weten dat u het originele, handgemaakte Pure product hebt aangekocht, uit op authentieke wijze gegoten Wit Brons of Verouderd ijzer ?
Let u dan vooral op het nieuwe Pure stempel, dat duidelijk zichtbaar ook WB en VO vermeldt en wees ervan overtuigd dat u een geregistreerd, uniek “juweel” in handen heeft!
vkrauch
Germany
gealtertes Eisen
Explanation:
wenn es um die Anwendung im Innenbereich geht
Selected response from:

Iris Réthy
Netherlands
Grading comment
danke
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3gealtertes Eisen
Iris Réthy
3verwittertes Eisen
Susanne Bittner


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
verwittertes Eisen


Explanation:
.

Susanne Bittner
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 51

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
gealtertes Eisen


Explanation:
wenn es um die Anwendung im Innenbereich geht


    Reference: http://www.adler-lacke.com/at/service-ratgeber/tipps-tricks/...
Iris Réthy
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
danke

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Susanne Bittner
1 hr
  -> danke, Susanne!

agree  Kristel Kruijsen: eens
1 hr
  -> bedankt, Kristel!

agree  Judith Verschuren
22 hrs
  -> danke, Judith!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search