gewassen

German translation: gebleicht

09:10 Nov 12, 2013
Dutch to German translations [PRO]
Materials (Plastics, Ceramics, etc.) / flooring
Dutch term or phrase: gewassen
deze robuuste, gewassen eiken vloer

Hat jmd. eine Idee was "gewassen" in diesem Zusamenhang bedeutet? Vielen Dank!
SimStadl
Netherlands
German translation:gebleicht
Explanation:
http://www.parkett-wohnwelt.de/Parador-Parkett-Classic-3050-...

zie ook discussie

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 min (2013-11-12 09:30:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.lamintrader-shop.de/product_info.php?info=p11_aqu...

https://www.google.nl/search?q=gebleichte fussboden&oq=geble...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 min (2013-11-12 09:32:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.google.nl/search?newwindow=1&espv=210&es_sm=122&...
Selected response from:

freekfluweel
Netherlands
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3gebleicht
freekfluweel
1gewachst
Susanne Bittner


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
gewachst


Explanation:
in de was gezet?

Susanne Bittner
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 51

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
gebleicht


Explanation:
http://www.parkett-wohnwelt.de/Parador-Parkett-Classic-3050-...

zie ook discussie

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 min (2013-11-12 09:30:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.lamintrader-shop.de/product_info.php?info=p11_aqu...

https://www.google.nl/search?q=gebleichte fussboden&oq=geble...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 min (2013-11-12 09:32:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.google.nl/search?newwindow=1&espv=210&es_sm=122&...

freekfluweel
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 16




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search