rolbrug

German translation: Deckenkran

20:10 Mar 13, 2018
Dutch to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / Heben von Lasten Arbeitsschutz
Dutch term or phrase: rolbrug
Hijswerktuigen en hijsgereedschappen:

hijskranen, torenkranen, **rolbruggen"* handtakels.
Ich denke , es geht um an der Decke montierte Transportschienen o.Ä.
echojuliett
Germany
German translation:Deckenkran
Explanation:
Bitte eine vergleichende Google-Bildersuche ausführen.
Selected response from:

Matthias Brombach
Germany
Grading comment
Danke Matthias und viel Spaß beim "Angeln in den Frühling".
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Deckenkran
Matthias Brombach
3Zweiträgerlaufkran
Sven Petersson


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Zweiträgerlaufkran


Explanation:
:o)

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  writeaway: convincing explanation
9 hrs

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Deckenkran


Explanation:
Bitte eine vergleichende Google-Bildersuche ausführen.

Matthias Brombach
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 52
Grading comment
Danke Matthias und viel Spaß beim "Angeln in den Frühling".




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search