apotheekhoudende huisarts

German translation: Arzt mit angeschlossener Apotheke

13:57 Apr 27, 2005
Dutch to German translations [PRO]
Medical (general) / huisarts
Dutch term or phrase: apotheekhoudende huisarts
Het gaat om huisartsen die tevens een apotheek hebben en biede diensten aanbieden. Kent iemand een correcte Duitse uitdrukking hiervoor?

Bij voorbaat dank.
Judith Verschuren
German translation:Arzt mit angeschlossener Apotheke
Explanation:
In D kaum eine Entsprechung, da nicht zulässig
Selected response from:

Hans G. Liepert
Switzerland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Arzt mit angeschlossener Apotheke
Hans G. Liepert
4apothekenführender Hausarzt
hirselina


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
apothekenführender Hausarzt


Explanation:
-

hirselina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in DutchDutch

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Arzt mit angeschlossener Apotheke


Explanation:
In D kaum eine Entsprechung, da nicht zulässig

Hans G. Liepert
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 42

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Siegfried Armbruster
3 hrs

agree  Marian Pyritz: oder nur: Arzt mit Apotheke
5 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search