AP-foto

German translation: A.P.-Aufnahme

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:AP-foto
German translation:A.P.-Aufnahme
Entered by: Alicja Bloemer

21:17 May 31, 2007
Dutch to German translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / Orthopädie
Dutch term or phrase: AP-foto
Rechts zien we op de AP-foto een TC-hoek van 28°.
Alicja Bloemer
A.P.-Aufnahme
Explanation:
anteroposteriore Aufnahme

siehe auch Link
Selected response from:

Marian Pyritz
Germany
Grading comment
Danke, Marian. Deine Site hat mir geholfen "een TC-hoek" zu finden.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1A.P.-Aufnahme
Marian Pyritz
1s.u.
D.K. Tannwitz


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
s.u.


Explanation:
AP = Auto-Pixel ?

Some more context would be helpful.



D.K. Tannwitz
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 10

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
A.P.-Aufnahme


Explanation:
anteroposteriore Aufnahme

siehe auch Link


    Reference: http://deposit.ddb.de/cgi-bin/dokserv?idn=974095265&dok_var=...
Marian Pyritz
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 160
Grading comment
Danke, Marian. Deine Site hat mir geholfen "een TC-hoek" zu finden.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Siegfried Armbruster
1 hr




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search