arbeidsdeskundige

German translation: Wiedereingliederungsmanager

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:arbeidsdeskundige
German translation:Wiedereingliederungsmanager
Entered by: My Wordblocks

14:00 Jun 7, 2014
Dutch to German translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / Wiedereingliederungsplan
Dutch term or phrase: arbeidsdeskundige
Aus einem Wiedereingliederungsplan, ohne mehr Kontext.
My Wordblocks
Belgium
Wiedereingliederungsmanager
Explanation:
Den Kontext hast du ja genannt: Wiedereingliederung / Wiedereingliederungsmaßnahmen. Kann ein Sozialarbeiter, aber auch ein Sachbearbeiter einer Berufsgenossenschaft / Krankenkasse / des Arbeitsamtes / der Rentenversicherung etc. sein. Wahlweise "Wiedereingliederungskoordinator".
Selected response from:

Matthias Brombach
Germany
Grading comment
Danke schön
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Wiedereingliederungsmanager
Matthias Brombach
3Beschäftigungsspezialist
freekfluweel


  

Answers


1 day 6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5

2 days 16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Wiedereingliederungsmanager


Explanation:
Den Kontext hast du ja genannt: Wiedereingliederung / Wiedereingliederungsmaßnahmen. Kann ein Sozialarbeiter, aber auch ein Sachbearbeiter einer Berufsgenossenschaft / Krankenkasse / des Arbeitsamtes / der Rentenversicherung etc. sein. Wahlweise "Wiedereingliederungskoordinator".

Matthias Brombach
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Danke schön




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search